Sports Fixtures & Results

2014 15 bronze logo

2015 16 silver logoAthletics

District Athletics (all year groups)

  • Girls team - 1st
  • Boys team - 1st

Cricket

District Kwik Cricket Tournament (Year 6)

  • Girls team - 1st
  • Boys team - Finalists (final cancelled due to bad weather)

Reigate and Banstead Kwik Cricket Tournament (Year 6)

  • Girls team - 1st
  • Boys team - 1st

Surrey County Kwik Cricket Finals (Year 6)

  • Girls team - 1st
  • Boys team - 1st

Reigate and Banstead Kwik Cricket Tournament (Year 5)

  • Wednesday 5 July, Merstham C.C., 1.00pm - 5.00pm

Cross Country

Reigate Priory Athletic Club Holly Run

  • Girls U11 team - 1st
  • Boys U11 team - 3rd
  • 70 runners in total

District Cross Country Practice Races

  • Non-competitive races - 190 runners in total

District Cross Country Competitive Races

  • Girls Team - 1st 
  • Boys Team - 1st
  • 4 individual medalists: 2 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze
  • 64 runners in total

Surrey Schools County Cross Country Championships

  • 2 individual medalists: 1 gold, 1 silver
  • 27 runners in total

Football

District Football League (Year 6)

  • Reigate Priory 4 - 0 Merstham
  • Reigate Priory 1 - 3 Wray Common
  • Reigate Priory 4 - 0 Salfords
  • Reigate Priory 0 - 0 St. John's
  • Meath Green 1 - 3 Reigate Priory
  • St. Matthew's 0 - 2 Reigate Priory
  • Reigate Priory 3 - 2 Furzefield
  • Reigate Priory 3 - 2 Sandcross
  • Reigate Priory 8 - 0 St. Joseph's
  • RAAS 2 - 4 Reigate Priory
  • Reigate Priory 1 - 0 Earlswood

 

  • Reigate Priory 1 - 0 Yattenden 
  • Reigate Priory 1 - 0 Earlswood

District Football Tournament (Year 6)

  • 3rd place

'Football Remembers' Friendly (Year 6)

  • Reigate Priory (B) 0 - 4 Meath Green

Girls Football Friendlies (Year 6)

  • Reigate Priory A 1 - 0 St. John's
  • Reigate Priory B 0 - 2 St. John's
  • Reigate Priory B 0 - 0 Yattendon B
  • Reigate Priory A 0 - 0 Yattendon A

Gymnastics

District Gymnastics Competition (Years 4 & 5)

  • Year 4 Team - 1st
  • Year 6 Team - 1st
  • 12 individual medalists: 5 gold, 3 silver, 4 bronze

Hockey

District Quicksticks Tournament (Year 6)

  • 3rd place 

Netball

District Netball League (Year 6)

  • St. John's 3 - 5 Reigate Priory 
  • Reigate Priory 13 - 3 St. Joseph's 
  • Sandcross 2 - 7 Reigate Priory
  • RAAS 1 - 6 Reigate Priory
  • Wray Common 6 - 7 Reigate Priory
  • Reigate Priory 8 - 8 Earlswood
  • Reigate Priory 19 - 0 Furzefield
  • Reigate Priory 8 - 6 Salfords
  • Reigate Priory 16 - 0 Merstham
  • Reigate Priory 4 - 3 St Matthew's
  • Reigate Priory 6 - 1 Yattenden

District netball league table 2017

District Netball Tournament (Year 6)

  • 2nd place

Friendlies (Year 6)

  • Reigate Priory (B) 2 - 0 St. Joseph's
  • Reigate Priory (C) 2 - 0 St. Joseph's

South East Surrey Netball Tournament (Year 6)

  • 3rd place in group

Rounders

District Rounders Tournament (Year 6)

  • 3rd place

Tennis

South East Surrey Mini Red Tennis Tournament (Year 4)

  • A team - 1st
  • B team - 2nd
  • C team - 4th

Surrey County Mini Red Tennis Finals (Year 4)

  • B team - 2nd
  • A team - 3rd